Read Our Privacy Policy | Daisy Business Solutions

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and take the protection of personal information seriously in terms of the Protection of Personal Information Act (POPI). We ensure that no personal information will be processed by Daisy Business Solutions without your consent.

 

What Do We Use Your Info For?

Our website makes use of contact information forms. In these forms, we collect your name and contact details that you choose to share with us. We only obtain this information from our contact form/s submission and utilise it for purposes of sending you information, responding to queries/complaints and other requests.

We undertake to only use the information you have directly provided us with, to communicate with you about Daisy Business Solutions and the services/products we offer.

 

Disclosure to Third Parties?

We protect your data and do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer any of your personal information to outside parties without your express consent. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing our clients, and these parties are aware they are required to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, website monitoring or other uses.

Should you want to opt-out of disclosing information about yourself or your company, or amend the information you have submitted to us, you may do so by sending us an email to privacy@daisy-gp.co.za and we will immediately action your request.

 

How Is Your Information Stored?

We have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter or submit your personal information on our website.

We offer the use of a secure server for collecting information submitted to us. All sensitive information received is then encrypted into our database to only be accessed by those authorized personnel with controlled access rights to our systems, and are required to keep the information strictly confidential.

 

Legal capacity

You may not access our website for purposes of ordering our goods or services if you are younger than 18 years old or do not have the legal capacity to conclude legally binding contracts.

 

Deemed acceptance

By accepting this policy, you are deemed to have read, understood, accepted, and agreed to be bound by all of its terms.

 

.

 

.

Partners & Suppliers